Legal notices

Site Operator

BNL EUROLENS
SAS (‘simplified’ limited company) with capital of 305 600 €
Companies Register (RCS) Bourg
N°SIRET 392 808 374 00012
ZI avenue Paul Langevin, 01200 Bellegarde sur Valserine (FRANCE)

Telephone: 04 50 48 02 80
E-mail: contact@essilor-sunsolution.com

Publication manager: Christophe Mayet

Site Host

Agence Mayflower
22 rue Tronchet
69006 LYON
France
http://www.agencemayflower.com/

Personal Data - Freedom of Information

Personal information requested when you wish to send a message to Essilor® Sun Solution™ using the contact form is required to send and process of your message. It will not be possible to send and process your message if this information is incomplete, outdated or inaccurate. In compliance with French Freedom of Information Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, correct and contest information concerning you. For such purpose, you may exercise these rights by sending a request to the following email address: contact@essilor-sunsolution.com. This Site has been reported to CNIL, the French personal data protection agency, file number 2071399.

Essilor® Sun Solution™ does not currently collect or process personal information concerning Internet users, referred to as “surfing behaviour” as defined under Electronic Communications Order No. 2011-1012 of 24 August 2011. Any placing of surfing behaviour cookies on the Site by Essilor® Sun Solution™ will be subject to prior express agreement from the Internet user on the Site.

Cookies

Whenever the Site is visited, information about your visit may be stored in files called “cookies” placed on your computer or mobile device, depending on the options that you have chosen for the management of cookies, which you can change at any time. Cookies are small files which are stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer via the Internet browser to enable the system to recognise the user’s browser. No personal data is collected by Essilor® Sun Solution™ as part of this operation. Solely statistical data is collected and analysed in order to optimise the website. Some cookies are placed until the user’s browser is closed; others are stored for a longer period. Cookies are stored for a maximum of 12 months. The “Help” section on the toolbar of most browsers shows how to refuse new “cookies” or how to receive a message that tells you that they are being received, or how to disable “cookies”. Settings for the use of cookies will likely change your Internet browsing experience, and the conditions allowing you to access certain services require the use of cookies.

Intellectual Property

All items on the site, whether video or audio, including the underlying technology, are covered under intellectual property rights such as copyright, trademark or patent. They are the exclusive property of Essilor® Sun Solution™ or its service providers. Any reproduction, representation or reuse, in whole or in part, on any medium, is prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may result in civil and criminal penalties. If you have a personal website and you wish to place a direct link to the Site on your personal site, you must request prior authorisation in writing from Essilor® Sun Solution™, and such authorisation may not be construed as an implied agreement of affiliation. In any event, all links must be removed at the request of Essilor® Sun Solution™.

You need to know more about our solutions
for sport & performance by ESSILOR® SUN SOLUTIONTM?